* Price shown is total price based on community-supplied monthly required fees. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice. * Square footage definitions vary. Displayed square footage is approximate.
Convenient For
Undergraduates
Graduate Students
Faculty/Staff
13781 Barberry Dr
Discover your ideal furnished rental just 4 miles to Wellington International! This fully renovated property boasts an open living, dining, and kitchen floor plan, seamlessly flowing into the guest bedroom hall, ending with the expanded primary suite... with patio access. Need to park your dually? No problem here! Coming home from the barn? Hang your show coat and boots in the brand new mudroom. Seeking relaxation after a long day? Enjoy your favorite beverage on the large screened patio or newly expanded open patio, offering serene water views over the vast yard. Fully furnished and turnkey. Available seasonally $8,500/month. Available annually $4,500/month. Available off-season $4k/month. Pets considered on a case-by-case basis. If you love this property and are dying for a pool, check out the Village of Wellington's new aquatic center! It is state-of-the-art and offers two heated pools year-round.
Rental Terms: Annual: $8,500 Per Month
Contact
Protect yourself from fraud. Do not send money to anyone you don't know.