Data provided by TravelTime

Last Updated:
Floor Plan Models and Units
Number of BedroomsNumber of BathroomsRent RangeSquare FootageName of Floor PlanUnit NumberAvailabilityNewly AddedView More Details
Beds Baths Rent Sq. Ft. Availability
1 Bathroom $2,100 1,200 6/30/26

New

6/30/26 $2,100 1,200Sq. Ft.
* Price shown is total price based on community-supplied monthly required fees. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice. * Square footage definitions vary. Displayed square footage is approximate.

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

One-Time Basics

Due at Move-In

  • Security Deposit - Refundable
    $1,000

Convenient For

  • Undergraduates
  • Graduate Students
  • Faculty/Staff

Apartment Description

Property Id: 1002345

This hot property is the best of South Florida living complete with a large, gorgeous pool overlooking a freshwater river full of Peacock bass and other amazing fish and wildlife. The kitchen has recent updates and new...
appliances. The newer A/C and heat systems work very well and washer and dryer units are new. The entire residence is beautifully furnished.

Underpriced due requirement that you: 1.) Share pool/boat dock with owner (he might need it for teaching Scuba) and also: 2.) Pay 6 month of lease up front (lease must run from June 30 thru Dec.31) $2100/month x 6 = $12,600 (security deposit add only $1,000 for $13,600 total move-in cost)

PLEASE DO NOT ASK IF AVAILABLE--AI WILL TELL YOU TO TRY AGAIN.

Must have clean CRIME and EVICTION background check.

Pool and landscape/sprinklers maintained by the landlord, you pay NO extra cost beyond the $12,600 + security.

Private laundry machines included as well as two parking spots in circle driveway.

Contact

TurboTenant
Kirk Gerhart
Protect yourself from fraud. Do not send money to anyone you don't know.

Shopping Centers

700 West Boynton Beach Rd Walk: 6 min Distance: 0.3 mi
Boynton Town Center Walk: 11 min Distance: 0.6 mi
Cross Creek Shopping Center Walk: 12 min Distance: 0.7 mi

Transit / Subway

Boynton Beach Station Walk: 53 min Distance: 2.7 mi
Delray Beach Drive: 10 min Distance: 6.2 mi
Lake Worth Beach Station Drive: 12 min Distance: 7.1 mi

Airports

Palm Beach International Drive: 20 min Distance: 13.8 mi
Fort Lauderdale/Hollywood International Drive: 46 min Distance: 36.1 mi

Colleges and Universities Nearby

Palm Beach State College Drive: 14 min Distance: 6.7 mi

Parks and Recreation

Schoolhouse Children's Museum and Learning Center Walk: 26 min Distance: 1.3 mi
Sandoway House Nature Center Drive: 14 min Distance: 7.6 mi
Wakodahatchee Wetlands Drive: 17 min Distance: 8.1 mi
Green Cay Nature Center Drive: 15 min Distance: 8.4 mi

Schools